NEWS’ New Song in Tokyo Dome!

3 01 2009

I just heard NEWS’ new song! They sang it on the first day of 2009 in Tokyo Dome during their concert!!

Nice song! It’s their usual style of having very challenging lyrics! 😄 I love them! ♥

The melody is very NEWS too, it’s a really nice song!! How I wish I can post it up here, but WordPress sucks in this area, ne? Haha~

But here’s the voices that appeared in order, my hearing isn’t very good though, haha~

P
Koyama
Ryo
Massu
Tego + Massu
All [Chorus]
Shige
Tego [or Massu?]
P
All [Chorus]
P
Tego
All [Bridge + Chorus]

“Just always stars~ Just always stars~ Just always stars” — That’s what I heard in the song.. I also heard something, in Japanese, like “If we’re looking at the same star now”

I wonder what its title is~? Click here to listen!


Next, a RUMOUR~

I was hanging around a forum and I saw this thread, when I go in I was like, “SERIOUS?!”

Coz I don’t believe it, or rather, I DON’T WANT to believe it..

They were saying that NEWS is going to release their new single in February with EIGHT MEMBERS!

What?! “Uchi and Kusano are coming back”, are they for real?! Would Johnny really allow for such things?!

I’m probably the only NEWS fan who is against this, haha.. I know them when they are a 6-member group, I don’t want to see that to be changed! I think that 6 is perfect! Not too many, not too few, just nice!

I don’t want! I don’t want! I don’t want! I don’t want! I don’t want! I don’t want! I don’t want! I don’t want! I don’t want! I don’t want! T_T

Let’s hope that it remains as what it is — A RUMOUR





Johnny’s Countdown 2008 — 2009

31 12 2008

Wow!! It’s great!!

AKEOME!!

It’s my first time watching the Countdown, I’m so excited!!

Kept wanting to catch a glimpse of Ryo, haha!! Yappari, too many people to look at!! Wahaha~~

HAPPY NEW YEAR!! HAVE A GREAT 2009!!





NEWS の Endorsements!!

27 12 2008

Lawson Campaign

OMG!! Two of my favourites!! Baby-G and NEWS!! I WANT!! Grrr, this is the kind of time I wish I live in Japan! T_T

NEWS×RUSS-K Campaign

Wow, so nice! NEWS and RUSS-K produced these 3 T-shirts!! I like this skull design the best~! OMG, how I wish I can buy it! But it’s so expensive!!





しゃばけシリーズ第2弾「うそうそ」

29 11 2008

Shabake Series 2 「Uso Uso」

This wasn’t shown on Fuji -_-”

I watched it on KTV [Kansai Terebi]~~

Even though I don’t understand most of it and the scenes are all choppy for me due to the lousy internet speed, I still enjoyed the show~ 😄

Just looking at the show like a kid without understanding much, haha~~

It seems like there is a ghost who hates the Wakadanna~ And it seems like the Wakadanna is being wanted, but why?!

If you don’t understand, Wakadanna is played by Tegoshi~ The Wakadanna’s name is Ichitarou. In the first episode of this series, the Wakadanna was introduced as this very very weak teenager who is the only child in the family. They own a herb shop.

It’s an interesting story revolving around the Wakadanna and the ghosts around him~ I really like the first episode~

In this episode, the 2nd episode, there are lots of ghosts too, haha.. But I missed the 1st hour of the show T_T

So I really wanna watch it right from the start!!

I think my favourite ghost is the one in his room and the little ones who can’t talk 😄 Really kawaii~~~ ♥

Half hour before the end, I kinda understand why Wakadanna was wanted and why his brother did that.. T_T

The ending is a good one, of course! Haha~~ Yay! v^_^v





Ryo’s Eito Ranger Jweb 27.11.08

27 11 2008

∞(エイト)レンジャー 锦户亮
26.11.08 1925h

Kyou kara ryouri shimasu.
Mina mo jisui shi you ne

Starting to cook from today onwards.
Everyone cook for yourselves too


Yay, emoji again! 😄

Wow, if I can taste his cooking, I’ll die happy 😄 If I can cook for him, I’ll die happy too 😄

Anyway, I finally received my package of “color” and “Musekinin Hero” and the little Mario toy that YesAsia gave!! YAY!! It was delivered to my mailbox on the 24th or 25th but I only opened it on the 26th morning and only write about it today, lol! 😄

But I’ve fallen more sick because I haven’t recovered.. Went to see doctor today and hence I’m on MC.. I hope I’ll be better tomorrow, coz I need to work! T_T

Watched one second of Janiben last night, caught a glimpse of Ryo, hee, so happy~ ♥

Ryuusei episode 7 tomorrow! I can’t wait!! 😄

And I’m being incredibly slow.. KAT-TUN is gonna have a new single called “White X’mas”!! It will be released on the 3rd of December! It’s their second ballad single! It’s really quite ballad-y, lol.. It will only be available for a short while, from 3rd to 26th Dec only!! WHY?! It’s quite expensive too.. T_T

Also, it will be “released in Korea” on the 17th Dec.. Why this move? If Johnny wanted more money, he could have chosen a bigger market — Taiwan; let them debut in Taiwan with this ballad, they will sell over the heavens because of their current popularity among Chinese in Asia, Johnny will make a lot more money! Don’t understand what he’s thinking -_-” Grrrrr..

Anyway, here’s Music Station on the 21st November!





color — first listen!

18 11 2008

I’ve just listened to the whole of the newest NEWS album, 「color」!!

02 STARDUST — My sister said this feels ARASHI-ish.. and I agree, haha~ Yay, Ryo sings first in this~ ♥ 😄

04 SNOW EXPRESS — Old favourite of many fans but I never took much notice of it~ Ever since I know that this will be included, I listened to it to find out why it is such a hot request~ Conclusion: I like this song ♥

05 Forever — Kya~! “I will love you Forever”~~~! ♥ It’s a super x1000 nice song!!

06 MOLA [YamaP solo] — Sexy song, lol~ I love P’s first all-English song!! He did very well!!

07 ケセナイ [Kesenai][Tego main] — Only into the first bar and my sister decided that it’s her favourite song of the album, haha~ That’s how nice it is! Tego’s voice is so heavenly! With so much emotion too~!

08 ordinary [Ryo solo] — Ryo’s song~! ♥ Very poetic lyrics, I really like it! Imagery is strong in this, lol~ And it’s very Ryo~! Guitar and drums = Ryo style ♥

09 みんながいる世界をひとつに愛をもっとGive&Takeしましょう [Minna ga Iru Sekai o Hitotsu ni Ai o Motto Give & Take Shimashou][Massu main] — Very.. young song.. Massu should sing a song a bit slower than this one.. Coz this song is so fast, it doesn’t showcase how nice Massu can sing!! Wasted T_T I can’t really listen to the song to the finish.. T_T But the “Feel” is very Massu, haha, it’s cute~ ^_^v

10 ムラリスト [Murarisuto][Koyama & Shige] — A very happy song! Its melody makes you feel happy~ I feel that it has some Kanjani8-feel to it, haha.. Cheeky song!

12 Smile Maker — Very nice song! Encouraging lyrics~ The speed is very fast X.x But I like such challenging song! I’m sure that after listening to it more, I’ll follow it and then try to conquer it, haha..

14 FLY AGAIN — Cute song! “Hateshinai” is in the lyrics, lol.. If you’re only looking at the lyrics, you might start singing that SPEED song rebounding in your mind right about now, lol!

15 永遠色の恋 [Towa Iro no Koi] — Very sweet and soothing song~! This is a very NEWS song! ♥

Conclusion: My favourite favourite tracks [other than the singles] are 「ordinary」 and 「Forever」!! ♥





MOLA — YamaP

17 11 2008

OMG!!!!!!!!!! I’m so proud of you, P!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Yes! P has a new solo song, called MOLA, to be included in the NEWS’ upcoming album, color!! And the best thing is, it’s all in English!! WOW!

P’s hard work in learning English is not wasted and he has the chance to show it now!! OMG!!

His pronunciation is good!! And the song is very dance-able as well! Definitely one of those that I can repeat 1000 times and not get sick of, haha!~

Sexy lyrics, it’s kinda like Jin’s LOVEJUICE, lol~ Kaoz, they’re trying to get the fangirls all heated up!! 😄

The differences are
1. MOLA’s lyrics is not written by P but LOVEJUICE is written by Jin in Japanese then translated to English by himself and some help from his friends
2. LOVEJUICE sounds more poetic, MOLA is wild
3. The English in LOVEJUICE is better than in MOLA
4. LOVEJUICE is RnB, MOLA is dance-ish

Haha~

Before I forget, I got the lyrics and a bunch of goodies from here! Arigatou!

Let’s listen and follow the lyrics now!!

MOLA

Everybody feelin’ kinda naughty
I see you’re burning right there shorty
Got a get my groove on honey Feel the vibe
Girl you need to get up on me
Don’t leave me here standing lonely
Tryna get my groove on honey Feel me tonight oh

(Slowly I’m fallin’ down I want you now)
We’re gettin’ closer & closer I’m outta control
(Taste me like you used to I’m ready now)
I’ll make you wanna shout just like oh ooo oh ooo

Sexy lady come & talk to me
You are the finest girl Let’s make love in this club
Through the night
Sexy lady Bring your body here
I’ve been watchin’ you And I like the way you move
Let me make you numb

Now we’re dancin’ everyone’s movin’
All the chicks are shakin’ there booties
Get a check my style again honey make you so wild? (Get a check my style again)
Turn up the music DJ
Speed up now like on a freeway
We can do this till the sun comes up Feel you tonight oh
(Slowly I’m fallin’ down I want you now)
We’re gettin’ deeper & deeper I’m outta control
(Taste me like you used to I’m ready now)
I’ll make you wanna shout just like oh ooo oh ooo

Sexy lady come & talk to me
You are the finest girl Let’s make love in this club
Through the night
Sexy lady Bring your body here
I’ve been watchin’ you And I like the way you move
Let me make you numb

Sexy lady come & talk to me
You are the finest girl Let’s make love in this club
Through the night
Sexy lady Bring your body here
I’ve been watchin’ you And I like the way you move
Let me make you numb

Sexy lady come & talk to me
You are the finest girl Let’s make love in this club
Through the night
Sexy lady Bring your body here
I’ve been watchin’ you And I like the way you move
Let me make you numb