花ざかりの君たちへ~イケメン♂パラダイス~卒業式&7と1/2話スペシャル

12 10 2008

花ざかりの君たちへ~イケメン♂パラダイス~卒業式&7と1/2話スペシャル
Hanazakari no Kimitachi e~ Ikemen♂Paradise~ Sotsugyoushiki & 7 to 1/2 Special
To You Who’s in Full Blossom~ Good-looking Guys♂Paradise~ Graduation & Episode 7.5 Special

Just finished watching the long-awaited SP!! It’s super super super funny!! Hahaha~~~

Please watch the 7th episode before you watch this SP, just for better recalling what happened before 7.5, haha~

The end of the 7th episode is the part where Nakatsu and Sano are making Mizuki stay instead of boarding the cab. 7.5 follows right after that~

Seeing Nakatsu again makes me sooooooooo happy!! 😄

And omg, Shirota Yuu is sooooooooooo funny!!!!!!!

As usual, the craziness of the drama continues even till today, lol~~ Super crazy and exaggerated actions, guaranteed to make you LOL and ROFL, haha~~

The ending is, as always, super super exaggerating and lame, haha.. And will always try their best to make you cry, hahaha~~

But the end of the end is the best~ Kyaa~!! Haha~~ Poor Nakatsu as always, haha~

But I love him the best!! NAKATSU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

After the SP ended, Horikita Maki’s new drama’s commercial came on immediately~ Remember to catch “Innocent Love” every Monday at 9pm Japan time on the Fuji channel starting on the 20th of October!!





YamaP and Toma — Pikachu Era

17 05 2008
Vodpod videos no longer available.

Kawaii!! 😄

YamaP’s Meowth and Pikachu looked more alike to the characters~~~ But apparently, Toma’s were more delicious, lol!! 😄

Anyway, I have no time to continue writing my “short” story yet~~

Today, I have cleaned about 50% of my room in 3 hours’ time.. 😄 O well, continue to clean it tomorrow~ Ganbarimasu!!

Oyasuminasai~