Johnny’s Countdown 2008 — 2009

31 12 2008

Wow!! It’s great!!

AKEOME!!

It’s my first time watching the Countdown, I’m so excited!!

Kept wanting to catch a glimpse of Ryo, haha!! Yappari, too many people to look at!! Wahaha~~

HAPPY NEW YEAR!! HAVE A GREAT 2009!!





KAT-TUN MANUAL — Akanishi Jin — 9.12.08

29 12 2008

KAT-TUN MANUAL — 赤西仁
9.12.2008

jin akanishi MANUAL33

Long time no see, I’m Akanishi.

Well, it’s already midwinter. Soon, it’ll be Christmas , has everyone made preparations already?

I’ve already made a perfect plan, and I’m really looking forward to it

Everybody, too, must spend a wonderful Christmas with your family, lover and friends yo

I’m sorry, I’m going now, I still have things to do

So, please do take care Ciao!


Yay! My first post of Jin’s Jweb!! 😄

Aww, he’s so cute!! He loves using emoji ne! He loves Christmas and he loves family~ ♥ He should post totally in English some time, lol~ 😄

Jin updates monthly~ Ryo updates weekly~ P updates daily~
The 3 of them are funny if you look at it this way, lol~

It’ll be 2009 soon! Let’s look forward to a new and exciting year!! ^_~





Ryo’s Eito Ranger Jweb 25.12.08

27 12 2008

∞(エイト)レンジャー 锦户亮
26.12.08 2240h

Okurete suimasen.
Nishikido da ze
Koneko chan tachi
Hontouni okurete warukatta

Asatte kurai kara mou rainen ya na
Minna rainen mo
Ganbarouze

I love you baby

bye bye

················································

Updated late, sorry.
It’s Nishikido
Kitten-chans
I’m really sorry for updating late

The day after tomorrow will be the next year
Everyone, in the next year, too
Must work hard

I love you baby

bye bye


“I love you baby” and “bye bye” were written in English.

Woah, am I surprised!! He.. he.. he.. *ROFL*

He seldom use exclamation marks.
He seldom use “Kittens” anymore.
He seldom use two emoji.
He seldom use English. Don’t even mention that word — LOVE

OMG, was he high when he typed this entry?! HAHAHA 😄
Coz, ok, look at the time, 10:40pm — that’s the middle of a party or something, don’t you think? Hahaha~~~ Even though it’s 26th already.. Hmm..~~~~

Feel so weird, yet so happy after reading this entry, haha~ Imagination runs wild, yeah? Imagine that he’s saying it TO YOU..

OMG! *ROFL*

Woo~ So excited~ 😄





GameSpot: Best of 2008 Platform Awards

27 12 2008
Vodpod videos no longer available.

PC –» Fallout 3
XBOX360 –» Grand Theft Auto IV
PS3 –» Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots
Wii –» No More Heroes
PSP –» Crisis Core: Final Fantasy 7
DS –» The World Ends With You

For XBOX360, Burnout Paradise is one of the nominees and I’d have liked it to win but I haven’t played any of the other games before, haha~ I’m sure they’re very nice too~ But I like Burnout because it’s to HIT cars rather than AVOID cars and I LOVE THAT!! HAHA 😄

For PSP, the nominations also included Patapon and N+, which I think are better than CCFF7, even though I haven’t played it before~ I only played Patapon and N+ once and they’re really very good in terms of gameplay! Creative, fun and exciting! How I wish I own a PSP so that I can play Patapon 1 & 2 and Loco Roco!! Luckily, N+ is available in DS!! 😄

For DS, major yay for The World Ends With You!! OMG, I LOVE that game!! This is a RPG that I can actually continue to play! Most of the RPGs are boring for me because I’m impatient, haha~ But TWEWY is different! The story is interesting, the dialogues are funny and the gameplay is challenging!! What’s more, the characters design are nice and the soundtrack consists of great music!! A very very enjoyable game to play on the DS!!

Professor Layton and the Curious Village is nominated too and I’d have liked it to win too, but TWEWY is more exciting, lol~ Layton’s puzzles are very challenging and fun and I really love to solve them! The characters design are cute, the English dialogues are very British and the story is touching~ That’s what Japanese do best, to touch people’s hearts, be it dramas, movies, songs or even games~

Since there are winners, there will be “losers”~ Well, they didn’t “lose”, they’re just.. They fell short of expectations~ One major one that I can name is Star Wars: Force Unleashed. I anticipated its release with high hopes because I’m a Star Wars fan~ At first, it’s quite fun, but soon, I kinda got tired of it, haha.. My attention span needs to be improved~

Well, there are lots more games to look forward to in 2009!! Like the highly-anticipated Street Fighter 4!! Its graphics is SO NICE!! Sakura is gonna be in it too, I’m so so so happy!! And I heard that it’s going to be released in as many platforms as possible!! OMG!! I’m so gonna get the PC and DS versions!!





NEWS の Endorsements!!

27 12 2008

Lawson Campaign

OMG!! Two of my favourites!! Baby-G and NEWS!! I WANT!! Grrr, this is the kind of time I wish I live in Japan! T_T

NEWS×RUSS-K Campaign

Wow, so nice! NEWS and RUSS-K produced these 3 T-shirts!! I like this skull design the best~! OMG, how I wish I can buy it! But it’s so expensive!!





KAT-TUN in Jan 2009

26 12 2008

Wow, wow, wow~! KAT-TUN is sure very busy~ They will be releasing a new single on the 11th of February 2009!!

This new single is called “ONE DROP” and it is going to be the theme song for the new drama called “神の雫 Kami no Shizuku” starring Kame!! The drama will air on the 13th of Jan, Tuesday at 10pm JST @ NTV!!

Another new drama called, “RESCUE~特別高度救助隊”, will be starring Nakamaru and Massu!! It will start on the 24th Jan, Saturday at 7pm JST @ TBS!! The theme song will be sung by KAT-TUN as well!! Woah~! But can’t they just let NEWS take care of that since they already have one?! T_T

Anyway, there will be lots of KAT-TUN next year! Woohoo! ♥





No Updates?

26 12 2008

Boxing Day~!

Well, that means that it’s one day after Christmas and that it’s one day after Thursday!!

And still, no new entry from Ryo!

Did he forget to update yesterday because he’s partying too hard??

Dunno~~

T_T

Hope he updates soon and say something about this.. BWAHAHA~ 😄

Shit, I missed the Music Station today.. T_T!!