Beautiful days — ARASHI 嵐

2 01 2009

I know it’s late, but I suddenly wanted to translate this song~ And when I’m translating it, I totally understand the lyrics and feel very sad T_T It’s such a sad song even though the melody isn’t too sad..

Well, I’ve translated it into English and Chinese and I even typed the Original [exactly the same as its CD booklet] and Romaji versions as well!

空に輝くよキラリ 星がじわり にじんでくよ
悲しいほどキレイだね

話を聞いてほしいこと あれもこれもあるけれど
握りしめて 抱きしめて しわくちゃのまま

星に願うといつか 叶うというけれど
夢の中でしか僕ら 永遠にもう会えない

空に輝くよキラリ 星がじわり にじんでくよ
帰り道ナミダが止まらない 僕はずっと
空に思い出だぽろり 涙ほろり こぼれてくよ
悲しいほどキレイだね

悲しみを分けあって 涙の数へらすより
喜びを 分かちあえないほうがつらいね

まぶたの奥に映る こぼれる笑顔が
いまでも勇気くれるよ もう一度会いたい

空に向かって歌うよ そう歌うよ 声のかぎり
不思議だね一人じゃないんだ 僕はずっと
空に向かい手を振るよ この手振るよ 力こめて
それが僕らのサイン

楽しくても 苦しくても
もう僕らは会えない どんなに願ってても

空に輝くよキラリ 星がじわり にじんでくよ
帰り道ナミダが止まらない 僕はずっと
空に思い出だぽろり 涙ほろり こぼれてくよ
悲しいほどキレイだね

空に向かって歌うよ そう歌うよ 声のかぎり
不思議だね一人じゃないんだ 僕はずっと
いつまでも忘れないよ 忘れないよ 君といつか
空に描いた未来

Sora ni kagayaku yo kirari hoshi ga jiwari nijin de ku yo
Kanashii hodo kirei dane

Hanashi wo kiite hoshii koto are mo kore mo aru keredo
Nigirishimete dakishimete shiwakucha no mama

Hoshi ni negau to itsu ka kanau to iu keredo
Yume no naka de shika bokura towa ni mou ae nai

Sora ni kagayaku yo kirari hoshi ga jiwari nijin de ku yo
Kaeri michi namida ga tomaranai boku wa zutto
Sora ni omoi de ga porori namida horori kobo re te ku yo
Kanashii hodo kirei da ne

Kanashimi wo wake atte namida no kazu herasu yori
Yorokobi wo wakachiaenai hou ga tsurai ne

Mabuta no oku ni utsuru koboreru egao ga
Ima demo yuuki kureru yo mou ichi do ai tai

Sora ni mukatte utau yo sou utau yo koe no kagiri
Fushigi dane hitori ja nain da boku wa zutto
Sora ni mukai te wo furu yo kono te furu yo chikara komete
Sore ga bokura no SAIN

Tanoshiku temo kurushiku temo
Mou bokura wa aenai donna ni negatte temo

Sora ni kagayaku yo kirari hoshi ga jiwari nijin de ku yo
Kaeri michi namida ga tomaranai boku wa zutto
Sora ni omoi de ga porori namida horori kobo re te ku yo
Kanashii hodo kirei da ne

Sora ni mukatte utau yo sou utau yo koe no kagiri
Fushigi dane hitori ja nain da boku wa zutto
Itsu made mo wasurenai yo wasurenai yo kimi to itsu ka
Sora ni egaita mirai

天空中闪耀着的光 是星星一闪一闪 又亮又暗
美丽得让人悲伤

想和你说话 那些这些好多好多
想紧握你 想拥抱你 就一直这样

向星星许愿 希望某天会成真
梦中相遇的我们 永远再也不能见面

天空中闪耀着的光 是星星一闪一闪 又亮又暗
在回家的道路上 我一直泪流不止
对着天空 回忆来袭 眼泪泛滥
美丽得让人悲伤

和 与你分享悲伤 眼泪不再流 比起来
无法与你分享喜悦 才让我更痛苦

你的脸在我内心深处的倒映 流露出来的笑容
到现在都能给我勇气 想再一次见到你

向着天空唱 是的,唱 用尽声音到极限
不可思议的是我一直都不是一个人
向着天空挥手 挥动着手 用尽全力
那是我们的记号

快乐也好 痛苦也好
我们再也无法见面 不管我们有多渴望愿望实现

天空中闪耀着的光 是星星一闪一闪 又亮又暗
在回家的道路上 我一直泪流不止
对着天空 回忆来袭 眼泪泛滥
美丽得让人悲伤

向着天空唱 是的,唱 用尽声音到极限
不可思议的是我一直都不是一个人
不管多久我都不会忘记 不会忘记 那天和你
在天空中描绘的未来

Shining bright light from the sky, the stars are twinkling and fading
It’s so beautiful, it’s sad

I want to talk to you, this and that too much to tell
I want to hold you, I want to hug you, and to stay like this never apart

I wish upon a star, and hope that it will come true someday
Apart from meeting in our dreams, we can never see each other anymore

Shining bright light from the sky, the stars are twinkling and fading
On the route home, my tears could never stop
Facing the sky, memories overflow, my tears overflow
It’s so beautiful, it’s sad

Comparing sharing sadness with you so that tears won’t overflow
To not being able to share happiness, I feel more in pain

Reflections of your face in the depths of my heart, your smile
Is still giving me courage even till now
I wish to see you once more

Sing to the sky, yes sing, at the top of my lungs
Incredible, I’m not always alone
Wave to the sky, waving my hands, using all my strength
That is our sign

Enjoying or suffering
We can never meet again
No matter how hard we wish

Shining bright light from the sky, the stars are twinkling and fading
On the route home, my tears could never stop
Facing the sky, memories overflow, my tears overflow
It’s so beautiful, it’s sad

Sing to the sky, yes sing, at the top of my lungs
Incredible, I’m not always alone
Till the end of time, I can never forget, can never forget
The future I once drew on the sky with you

Advertisements




Johnny’s Countdown 2008 — 2009

31 12 2008

Wow!! It’s great!!

AKEOME!!

It’s my first time watching the Countdown, I’m so excited!!

Kept wanting to catch a glimpse of Ryo, haha!! Yappari, too many people to look at!! Wahaha~~

HAPPY NEW YEAR!! HAVE A GREAT 2009!!





Some Videos~!

25 10 2008


無責任ヒーロー — 関ジャニ∞
Musekinin Hero — Kanjani∞

A hilarious PV, again~!! OMG~!! They are just so crazy and high~! XD ♥

Yesterday’s Asazuba aired the preview of ARASHI’s newest song “Beautiful days” PV! It is the theme song of Ryuusei no Kizuna! Nice song, it will be released on the 5th of November~ They also reinforced the high viewership ratings for the first episode! 21.2%~!! XD


Newest OXY tv commercial by Jin and Koki!!

OMG~!! Jin is super super super CUTE!! KYA~! *Pssst* Koki is cute too~! ♥





社会科ナゾ解明TVひみつのアラシちゃん! 23.10.08

23 10 2008

社会科ナゾ解明TVひみつのアラシちゃん!
Shakaika Nazo Kaimei TV Himitsu no ARASHI-chan!
The Secret ARASHI TV Show!

I think this week’s theme is something like “Without Moving the Eyes”~

There are lots of amazing people!! One girl can play a 50cm piano! One finger alone can press 4 keys but she can play a complete song!!

Another is a chef who makes sweets and stuff~ He can make a hamburger using his own method! He made a look-alike of tomato, the ham, the pickles, the cheese and the buns!! Sugoi~! And he made MatsuJun too~!! Kawaii~!

One grandpa can draw on a long roll of paper on the Shinkansen and what he draws is the scenery that flies past the window!! OMG~!!

A Caucasian can use karate and draw a Bruce Lee~! He can also write words on a round canvas that can be spun in the middle and from far, it’s a famous picture!! OMG, is he a computer?!

After the show, the DSi commercial came on!! Wow, the DS can now take pictures and have surround sound!! *drools*





花より男子FINAL

5 09 2008

Hana Yori Dango FINAL

Went to watch this with my mum and sisters in AMK Cathay~

It’s so sweet~! Domyoji’s love for Tsukushi is so strong it’s amazing!!

Somehow I expected the whole thing is that, lol.. But then, they expected us to know that, I guess, because they made a twist!! LOL~

The scenery and places are really beautiful~! Really suits the theme of “unbelievably rich”, lol~

The only regret is.. no Tsubaki [the beautiful Matsushima Nanako].. Even Shizuka flew over and attended their wedding, how could she not be present!! T_T

My mum was touched when she saw Mr Makino’s exaggerated expression when marrying off his daughter, lol~ My mum didn’t watch the 2 seasons of HanaDan yo!!

While I was touched when Domyoji was being sweet to Tsukushi, haha~~

If you have watched the drama, go and watch the movie~! Have a happy ending with your loved ones~!! ^_^ ♥


My must-watch list:

07 Aug 08 = Pathology [Peter from Heroes! OMG, such a sick film that I absolutely will love, lol..] {Didn’t watch}
14 Aug 08 = My Girlfriend is a Cyborg [Have been waiting for this~]
28 Aug 08 = WALL-E [Waiting for this ever since the day I know it last year]

28 Aug 08 = Star Wars: The Clone Wars [Need to explain?!]
04 Sep 08 = Hana Yori Dango FINAL [Wait and wait and wait and FINALLY!! OMG!!]
04 Sep 08 = The Shinjuku Incident [It looks cool~ Jackie Chan and lots more interesting people!]
18 Sep 08 = Kurosagi [OMG!! NEVER EXPECTED!! MUST WATCH!!]
25 Sep 08 = The Closing Ring [It reminds me of The Notebook~]
01 Oct 08 = Eagle Eye [Saw the trailer and totally succeeded in making me wanna watch it~]
30 Oct 08 = Sing to the Dawn [It’s time to re-read that book sitting in my cupboard!!]
20 Nov 08 = Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince [This is.. I have to watch it.]
11 Dec 08 = Game [It sounds very interesting~]
25 Dec 08 = Twilight [I can’t resist sexy blood-suckers called Vampires~ 😉 ♥]
14 Mar 09 = Dragonball [Wanna see how bad it’s gonna be, lol~ Okay, wanna see how they’re gonna pull it off~ But MAIN REASON is: James Marsters, coz I love Spike!!]
March 09 = BLOOD: The Last Vampire [I was originally anticipating it, last year, but shortly after, the female lead was revealed and I fell from the peak of anticipation to the bottom of it.. T_T WHY HER!! SHIT LA!! T_T]





truth PV Released!!

9 08 2008

truth – ARASHI

Click here for lyrics, it will open in a new window~

Nice PV, love the dance, the choreographer and the director~! ♥





truth PV Preview!!

2 08 2008

This is part of a program called Nijichao and it aired on Friday~

OMG, can’t wait to see the truth PV!!

I LOVE THIS SONG SO MUCH!! XD