トマゴト vol.202 31.12.08

2 01 2009

トマゴト
12月31日★volume 202

This year’s last update!

Hello everyone, 2008 is ending soon.
Thanks for everyone’s support.

Wearing bermuda is “Honey and Clover”~
Being noisy and crazy in “Hana-Kimi SP”~
Face off with Oono in “Maou”~
……Ah, Maou DVD will be out on 9th January, please [buy].
Yarou-kun’s natural explosive, dancing and singing in “GREASE”…

A lot a lot.
2008.

Thank you very much.
Really.

2009’s first hit…
VOICE~~~Inochi Naki Mono no Koe~~!

For the sake of acting in the very meaningful…very great drama, I’m working hard everyday.
Can definitely feel some things.
Please look forward to it.

Let’s change the topic…

Went to NEWS concert yesterday. With Matsumoto Jun.
I showed my face for a while during MC.
Sang a bit (Just like what Matsumoto said, sang in the encore all of a sudden)
Anyway, it’s Yamashita’s part in “weeeek”.

Decided with Matsumoto, to bring along the lyrics booklet in the NEWS album onto the stage,
But we’ve forgotten where we put it before we went up…

So the lyrics could only be sang so not clearly…

So I’m going up yo, YEAH!
Could only say it seriously now (laughs)
Yamashita, sorry! (laughs)

Ah~~Nothing’s changed, the Ikuta Toma that can’t do it during important situations.

But…

I thought of something seriously today…
It’s been a long time since we stood together on stage…

Yamashita also said that a long time ago…
If we can stand on the stage together then it’ll be great.
…Indeed, that fella, to me, is a special existence.
Reaffirmed this fact today.

2008’s last update of Tomagoto, I’ve written some maverick stuff.
Sorry.

So…
Please take care of me in 2009 too.

To be honest, surroundings changed along with the years, I’ve also changed a lot inevitably, and also endured a lot of things.

I will be realistic, have faith, work hard to progress.

So, I’ll see you in the next year.

Ikuta Toma


Toma’s last Jweb post of 2008!!

I can’t read the “Yarou”, so I just put the nearest pronunciation I know.. Sorry!

Yay! Toma will star in VOICE along with Eita and Ishihara Satomi!! There are so many Winter 2009 dramas to watch!! Namely, VOICE, RESCUE and Kami no Shizuku! Others look really interesting too! Like, Love Shuffle, Hissatsu Shigotonin 2009, Zenigeba and Tokumei Kakarichou Tadano Hitoshi!

Wow, Toma went to NEWS concert! This post was the one that was mentioned in P’s post, hoho~~ 😄 I’ve never seriously heard Toma sing before!! Looks like I’ll have to buy this DVD when it comes out too, haha..

Speaking of which, the DVD of KAT-TUN’s live tour 2008 has already been released!! OMG!! I didn’t know!! I’m always so slow, gomen ne!! T_T I wanna buy the limited edition.. T_T

Ok, let me go and find Ryo’s post, if he has updated~~~

Advertisements

Actions

Information

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: