流星の絆 Episode 7!

28 11 2008

I only caught a bit of it.. T_T The TV player decided to f*up again. So I went to watch TV instead, a good new drama is showing, lol..

Anyway, the millisecond [choppy sequence T_T] that I caught was about the old cop examining the gold watch and then him asking Kouichi whether he recognised it or not, then later Taisuke came into the restaurant too and he immediately said, “Dad’s watch!!”

Haha, so cute~~~ XD

OMG, how did the watch get into the hands of the cops? How did Kouichi manage that?! I wanna know!!

Let’s hope the TV is smooth next Friday!! [And Wednesday too! XD]

Advertisements

Actions

Information

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: